Mateel Community Center Presents



ROTR'S Outreach To Africa Program

        HOME
        Newsletter Sign-Up
        Outreach Programs

        Festival Info
        Line-Up
        Tickets
        FAQ
        Site Map

        Sights & Sounds
        Photo Galleries
        Video Channel
        Radio Channel

        Travel & Lodging
        Directions
        Parking
        Camping
        Hotels
        Shuttle
        Attractions-Resources
        About Humboldt County

        Contacts
        Volunteers
        Sponsors
        Advertisers
        Vendors
        Press
        Office

Download the Official 2015 31st Annual
ROTR Program Guide!
(PDF Format- 14MB)

2015 ROTR Program Guide PDF Download

~ OR ~
Read it ONLINE now
at ISSUU.com!

ROTR YouTube Channel


The 2015 31st Reggae on the River™ Festival is generously sponsored by the following local businesses and organizations. Thank you for your support!

Click on any logo to visit their web sites!

Want to Become a Sponsor?

CLICK HERE FOR INFO!

Cutting Edge Solutions

Wonderland Nursury

Tahoe Wellness Cooperative

Eel River Brewing

Humboldt

Blaze One Clothing

Aurora Innovations

Music Never Dies

Lagunitas Brewing Company

Soul to Soul Spa

Redway Feed and Garden

Pierson's Building Center

Royal Gold Fertilizers

Humboldt County Smoking Caterpillar

North Coast Mercantile

Mendocino Brewing Company

The security Store

Greenwired

Satori Movement

Humbold Distillery

Sol Solutions

Sensational Solutions

Signature Organic Coffee

Wildberries Marketplace

Humboldt House Inn

Bless My Soul Cafe

KMUD

Reggae Festival Guide

Island Stage

United Reggae Online Magazine

World A Reggae

East Bay Express

Brass Rail

Circus Nature

Heartwood Institute

 

 
  2015 Countdown Clock:     
 
 
   
   

ROTR on Facebook

2015 is going to be another epic year for Reggae On The River! ~ See Stage Schedule

See the Line-Up for:  Friday   ~   Saturday   ~   Sunday   ~  Thursday (for 4-Day Pass Holders Only)  

Below is a gallery of thumbnails detailing this year's ROTR Festival talent. Click any artist's photo for additional information about each. If you'd joined our free e-newsletter, you'd have already received the following artist announcements in your email inbox - your personal sneak peak into the 31st Annual Reggae On The River™ festival. >>> Sign up Now!

>>> Read the February 4th,2015 E-Newsletter
>>> Read the February 23rd, 2015 E-Newsletter
>>> Read the March 25th, 2015 E-Newsletter
>>> Read the April 20th, 2015 E-Newsletter
>>> Read the May 27th, 2015 E-Newsletter (Main Line-Up)
>>> Read the May 28th, 2015 E-Newsletter (Early Bird Line-UP)

Friday Banner
 
Cham Protoje and The Indiggnation Collie Buddz
Katchafire Stick Figure Inna Vision
#    
Juce    

Saturday Banner
 
Stephen “Ragga” Marley Tarrus Riley and Blak Soil Ce’Cile
Ghetto Youths Crew featuring Christopher Ellis, Jo Mersa Marley, Black-Am-I, Wayne Marshall Emmanuel Jal Alerta Kamarada
 
Aaradhna Lior Ben-Hur  

Sunday Banner
 
Alborosie meets King Jammy Nahko and Medicine For The People The Congos
Alborosie Nahko and Medicine For The People The Congos
Zvuloon Dub System Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba Empress Unification
Exco Levi Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba Empress Unification
The Fyah Squad Band The Fyah Squad Band  
The Fyah Squad Band Reggae Angels  

Thursady Banner
 
Mr.Williamz
King Jammy's Fortunate Youth Mr.Williamz
HIRIE Pyrx Band Irie Fuse
HIRIE Pyrx Band Irie Fuse
Iya Terra    
Iya Terra    

Want more? Download the Full Color 32 page 31st Annual Reggae on the River™ 2015 Program Guide (PDF 14MB) for complete information on the festival, including bands, stage schedule, vendors, camping, shuttles, and more!



Satge Schedule BannerMain Acts are listed in Red ~ Top DJ's are listed in Yellow/White

>>> Download PDF Version <<<

     12pm to 4pm ~ DJ's ~ Mixed DJ's (Just One, DJ Rundat, KMUD DJ's)
3:45pm - Opening Blessing
4:00pm
- Iya Terra
     4:55pm ~ DJ ~ High Grade
5:20pm
- Irie Fuse
     6:15pm ~ DJ ~ Marley
6:40pm
- Pyrx Band
     7:35pm ~ DJ ~ Jah Warrior Shelter
8:00pm - HIRIE
     9pm to End ~ DJ ~ Blessed Coast
9:10pm - Mr. Williamz
10:35pm - Fortunate Youths
12:00am - King Jammys

     9:00am ~ DJ ~ PhG
     11:00am ~ DJ ~ DJ Rundat
12:30pm - Opening Ceremony
1:00pm - Juce
     2:10pm ~ DJ ~ DJ Paradigm
2:35pm - Inna Vision
     3:50pm ~ DJ ~ Full Watts Hi-Fi
4:15pm - Stick Figure
     5:30pm ~ DJ ~ G. Davis
6:00pm - Katchafire
     7:20pm ~ DJ ~ Jah Warrior Shelter
7:45pm - Collie Buddz
     9:05pm ~ DJ ~ Blessed Coast
9:35pm - Protoje & The Indiggnation
     11:05pm ~ DJ ~ Guerilla Takeover
11:40pm - Cham



     9:00am ~ DJ ~ Full Watts Hi-Fi
11:00am - Opening Blessing
11:30am - Lior Be-Hur
     12:30pm ~ DJ ~ Noble Toble
12:55pm - Aaradhna
     2:05pm ~ DJ ~ Just One
2:30pm - Alerta Kamarada
     3:40pm ~ DJ ~ Sun Dub
4:05pm - Emmanuel Jal
     5:20pm ~ DJ ~ One Wise
5:50pm - Ghetto Youth
     7:20pm ~ DJ ~ Selecta Green B
7:45pm - Ce'Cile
     9:00pm ~ DJ ~ Massive Sound Intl.
9:30pm - Tarrus Riley & Blak Soil
     10:50pm ~ DJ ~ Jah Warrior Shelter
11:30pm - Stephen "Ragga" Marley

     9:00am ~ DJ ~ Sellasie I Sounds
11:00am - Opening Blessing
11:30am - Empress Unification
     12:50pm ~ DJ ~ PhD
1:15pm - Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
     2:35pm ~ DJ ~ WBLK
3:00pm - Reggae Angels
     3:35pm ~ DJ ~ DJ Konnex
3:40pm - Exco Levi
     4:50pm ~ DJ ~ DJ Konnex
4:55pm - The Congos
     6:05pm ~ DJ ~ Brimstone Sound
6:30pm - Nahko and Medicine For The People
     7:50pm ~ DJ ~ Dub Cowboy
8:30pm - Alborosie & Shengen Clan



*Schedule may be subject to change without notice.

 

     Site design by
        North Coast Graphics
             Garberville, CA